ABC Events
On-line Premiums available
[ ABC Premiums ]     [ Regional Club Premiums ]     [ AKC Listing ]
*AKC Corresponding Date Table
Upcoming Regional Field Trial Schedule
(w) - indicates Walking trial
(#) - indicates additional date of weekend event
* - includes Hour Gun Dog stake, ** - includes Hour All-Age stake
*Cx - indicates Cancelled
AKC Field Trials subject to AKC approval.
Field Trial Dates Committee
Chairman
Steve Ralph
651-303-0129
mail@blazinbritts.com
East Coast
Bruce Conover
434-476-1453
coveyrisebrits@yahoo.com
East Central
Jack Alexander
330-240-2933
friddogg1@yahoo.com
Central
Burton Wice
314-614-4160
bmwice2@gmail.com
Midwest
Jim Crawford
281-469-2234
jmbritts@gmail.com
West Coast
Larry Sandusky
208-861-3952
lsandusky18@msn.com
Date East Coast East Central Central Midwest West Coast
Aug 13-14         N. California(w)*Cx
Aug 20-21          
Aug 27-28         Montana(26)
Sept 3-4 Upper New York W. Michigan(5)     Sahuaro(2-3)
Gr. Phoenix(4-5)
Oregon(2)
Sept 10-11 C. Maine(w)
Susquehanna(9)
Michigan Saginaw Gr. Milwaukee Nebraska(9) Whid Isle
Inland Empire(13-14)
Sept 17-18   Niagara Frontier Badger(16)* Mo-Valley(16)
Skyline(16)
Washington
Sep 19-22 ABC Chicken Championship (Ted Morton Ranch, Bassett, NE) - Host: Nebraska
Sep 23-25 Region 19 AAA Ch - (Harms Cattle Company, Valentine, NE) - Host: St. Croix Valley
Sep 24-25 E. New England Michigan(23) Iowa(23-29)*
Minnesota(23)
  Idaho
Sep 26-30 ABC Pheasant Championship (Harms Cattle Company, Valentine, NE) - Host: St. Croix Valley
Sep 27-28 New England Brittany Gun Dog Ch (Flaherty FTA, East Windsor, CT)
Oct 1-2 C. New England(29)
S. New England(30)
Ohio Hawkeye(30-6)*    
Oct 3-6 Jim Hoyer Memorial Gun Dog Ch - Hawkeye (Union Co. Bird Dog Ranch, Thayer, IA)
Oct 4-6 Champagne Memorial North Eastern Regional Ch - North Jersey (Greenwood WMA, Forked River, NJ)
Oct 8-9 North Jersey(6-9)
North Jersey(w)
Pennsylvania(w) Missouri(5-11)**/*
Gr. Milwaukee(w)
C. New Mexico
N. Oklahoma(8-10)
Wasatch Front*Cx
Oct 15-16 Del Val(14) Pennsylvania(14) LaSalle(13-15)
Heart of Illinois(15-17)
S. Kansas(14-16) S. San Joaquin
Oct 17-21 Bill Oliver Memorial Kansas Ch - Southern Kansas (William Oliver Ranch, Eureka, KS)
Oct 22-23   Kentucky(21)   Indian Nations(24)
N. Colorado
California
Oct 25-31 ABC National Walking Gun Dog Championships, Ionia State Recreation Area, Ionia, Michigan
Oct 29-30   Buckeye Illinois(29-1)*Cx Sooner(28) San Diego(w)
Oct 31-Nov 1 Jim Holman (fall) Ch - Illinois (Pyramid State Park, Pinckneyville, IL) *Cx
Nov 5-6 N. Virginia(3) Bama Gr. St. Louis(5-13)** Texas Coastal(4)
Midwest(4)
 
Nov 12-13 Anthracite Michigan(w)
Music City
    Gr. Phoenix(w)*Cx
Nov 14-19 ABC Quail Championship (Sportsman's Association Inc., Grovespring, MO) - Host: Gr. St. Louis
Nov 16-19 ABC National Specialty, Kay Rodgers Park, Expo center, 4400 Midland Boulevard, Fort Smith, AR
Nov 18-20 ABC National Agility, Kay Rodgers Park, Expo center, 4400 Midland Boulevard, Fort Smith, AR
Nov 19-20   Niagara Frontier(w)      
Nov 21-30 ABC National Gun Dog Championships, Blue Mountain - J. Perry Mikles WDA, Booneville, Arkansas
Nov 26-27   Georgia      
Dec 1 ABC Derby Invitational, Blue Mountain - J. Perry Mikles WDA, Booneville, Arkansas
Dec 2-10 ABC National All-Age Championships, Blue Mountain - J. Perry Mikles WDA, Booneville, Arkansas
Dec 3-4   Georgia(w)   Bluebonnet  
Dec 10-11       Ft. Worth(9)  
Dec 17-18          
Dec 24-25          
Dec 31-Jan 1   Georgia(28-2)      

AKC Listing of Field Trial, Hunt Test & Conformation events
Go to: www.akc.org/events/search
Enter Club Name: Brittany
Time Range: Current Calendar Year
Competition Type: Field Trial, Hunt Test or Conformation

 


[ABC Home page]
Comments or Questions?
American Brittany Club Inc. - All Rights Reserved